Digital Twin

Your physical system, replicated digitally

A Digital Twin is a dynamic digital representation of an asset, a process or an entire system. It is not merely a visualisation, but a live model linked to real-world data, which enables operations to be monitored, analysed and optimised in real time.

With our bespoke Digital Twin solutions, we transform data into an interactive digital replica of your business.

From reality to a digital model

Every plant, machine or process continuously generates data. The Digital Twin collects, integrates and organises this information to create a faithful and constantly updated digital replica.

This allows you to:

  • Intuitively view the status of assets
  • Monitor performance in real time
  • Identify operational issues
  • Improving the day-to-day management of activities
  • Supporting decisions based on hard data


The result is a clearer and more immediate understanding of your operational reality.

An advanced interface for your data

The Digital Twin becomes a single point of access to all relevant information.

Using 3D environments, interactive dashboards and intuitive interfaces, you can navigate the system as if it were real, accessing data directly from the digital objects.

Key features

  • Real-time monitoring of machinery and processes
  • Interactive 3D visualisation of operational environments
  • Data integration from IoT, sensors, ERP, MES and existing systems
  • Performance analysis
  • Real-time access to information directly on the assets


Every element of the digital model is linked to the data that describes it.

Control and operational awareness

The value of the Digital Twin lies in its ability to make complex data visible and understandable.

This allows you to:

  • identify inefficiencies in processes
  • improve operational management
  • to reduce errors and response times
  • to increase the transparency of activities
  • optimise the use of resources


Not just visualisation, but a full understanding of the system.

Tailor-made solutions for every scenario

Every company has different systems, data and objectives. That is why we develop fully bespoke Digital Twins, tailored to the client’s technological and operational ecosystem.

Our approach

  • Analysis of assets and processes
  • Collection and integration of data sources
  • 3D modelling and the concept of the Digital Twin
  • User Experience Design
  • Software platform development
  • Integration with existing systems
  • Continuous development of the model


The result is a Digital Twin that is genuinely useful, not just for demonstration purposes.

Applications in various fields

Digital Twin technologies are used in a wide range of contexts:

  • Industry and manufacturing: monitoring of plant and production lines
  • Logistica: visione completa dei flussi e delle attività di magazzino
  • Energy & utilities: management of complex infrastructure
  • Smart buildings: building control and management
  • Infrastructure: monitoring of networks and distributed systems


Each application improves visibility and operational control.

Technology and integration

Our solutions are based on scalable and interoperable architectures, capable of integrating with:

  • IoT systems and industrial sensors
  • ERP, MES and SCADA platforms
  • databases and legacy systems
  • data analysis tools


This ensures continuity with the existing infrastructure and maximum flexibility.

Accessible data, faster decisions

By centralising data in a single digital model, the Digital Twin enables:

  • quickly access relevant information
  • to reduce the complexity of systems
  • improve communication between departments
  • to facilitate operational coordination


The data becomes easy to read and use for the whole organisation.

Why choose a bespoke Digital Twin?

Off-the-shelf solutions often fail to reflect the true complexity of business systems.

A bespoke approach enables you to:

  • accurately model your operating environment
  • integrate all relevant data sources
  • tailor the interface to your processes
  • to evolve over time alongside the business

Turn your data into value

With the Digital Twin, you can bring to light what was previously scattered across different systems, thereby improving control, efficiency and operational capability.

A single digital platform to help you better understand and manage your business.